Room 4

Room 4

You must login to access the event
 

Related videos

01:24:43

Parallel session 6.4

Ruth Videsott

Daniel Cunliffe

Lysbeth Jongbloed Faber

Daniel Pinto Pajares

01:19:39

Parallel session 7.4

Olga Kazakevich

Ana Kondic

Irina Samarina

Marina Kutsaeva

Svetlana Moskvitcheva

Svetlana Burkova

  • Calendar - 26 March

  • 08:30h

    Parallel session 6.4

    Ruth Videsott ("Building language identity in the web: the online use of Dolomitic Ladin")
    Daniel Cunliffe ("Minority languages on Tiktok: a view from Fryslân and Wales")
    Lysbeth Jongbloed Faber ("Minority languages on Tiktok: a view from Fryslân and Wales")
    Daniel Pinto Pajares ("Linguistic Spanishness in the High School Students of Fuenlabrada")
  • 10:00h

    Break

  • 10:30h

    Go to room one

  • 11:30h

    Break

  • 12:00h

    Panel session 7.4

    THE FATE OF LINGUISTIC HERITAGE: TRANSMITTED TO THE YOUNGER GENERATIONS OR LOST?
    Olga Kazakevich ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
    Ana Kondic ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
    Irina Samarina ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
    Marina Kutsaeva ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
    Svetlana Moskvitcheva ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
    Svetlana Burkova ("The fate of linguistic heritage: transmitted to the younger generations or lost?")
  • 13:30h

    Closing

Speakers

Free University of Bolzano/Bozen

University of South Wales, Fryske Akademy and Maastricht University

University of South Wales, Fryske Akademy and Maastricht University

University of Vigo

Institute of Linguistics RAS, leading researcher, laboratory director

Visiting researcher DLCE Max Planck Jena

Researcher, Institute of Linguistics RAS; Senior Lecturer, Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies, National Research University “Higher School of Economics”

Research fellow at the Finno-Ugric group of the Department of Ural-Altaic languages at the Institute of Linguistics (Russian academy of sciences, Moscow)

PhD in Linguistics, Associated professor of the General and Russian Linguistics Department, Philological Faculty, RUDN University (Moscow, Russian Federation)

Assistant professor at Novosibirsk State Technical University (Dept. of Philology)